Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Results:
3,934
Manufacturer
Series
Type
Housing Material
Color
Mode
Ferrule Material
Features
Simplex/Duplex
Mounting Type
Convert To (Adapter End)
Convert From (Adapter End)
Results remaining3,934
Select
ImageProduct DetailPriceAvailabilityECAD ModelSeriesFeaturesHousing MaterialColorSimplex/DuplexMounting TypeTypeModeConvert From (Adapter End)Convert To (Adapter End)Ferrule Material
HFBR-4505Z
CONN COUPLER RCP POF-POF SIMPLEX
1+
$1.4853
5+
$1.4028
10+
$1.3203
Quantity
3,650 Available
Can ship immediately
Ships from: HK
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
-
-
-
Gray
Simplex
Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Coupler
-
POF Receptacle
POF Receptacle
-
504021-1
CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX
1+
$5.0350
5+
$4.7552
10+
$4.4755
Quantity
30 Available
Can ship immediately
Ships from: HK
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
-
Dust Cap
Zinc
Silver
Simplex
Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Coupler
Singlemode/Multimode
ST Receptacle
ST Receptacle
Phosphor Bronze
5504640-1
CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC DUPLEX
Contact us
Quantity
1 Available
Can ship immediately
Ships from: HK
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
-
Dust Cap
Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT), Glass Filled
Beige
Duplex
Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Coupler
Multimode
SC Receptacle
SC Receptacle
Metal
FC4M12LDMF
FXM CASS OM4 12P MPO12(F)
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1061810100
MTP AD FULL FLNG SC FTPRNT
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0861810006
CONN COUPLR RCPT MTP-MTP SIMPLEX
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
86181
Dust Cap
-
-
Simplex
Panel Mount, Flange
Coupler
Singlemode/Multimode
MTP Receptacle
MTP Receptacle
-
5034800800-TR750
0.5 FPC E/O B/F ASSY 8CKT EMBSTP
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FC29N-24-LAAS
OPTICOM 2 MPO TO 12 DUPLEX LC/AP
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
FC
-
Plastic
-
24-Plex
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Adapter
Singlemode
LC Receptacle
MPO Receptacle
Zirconia, Ceramic
FHCZO-24-10AS
OM4 HD FLEX CASSETTE, 12-PORT DU
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FHC39N-24H-10A
OS2 HD FLEX 4-TO-1 CONVERSION CA
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FCSL12LDMM
FXU A_CASS_L OS2 12P MPO12(M)
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FC4ZU-24-NMNMB1
DARK FIBER CONVERSION CASSETTE W
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FQZO-06-03AS
6-FIBER QN SFQ CASSETTE, OPTIMIZ
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FQXA-12-10U
12-FIBER QN SFQ CASSETTE, ULTRA
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
QuickNet™ SFQ
-
-
Aqua
12-Plex
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Adapter
Multimode
LC Receptacle
MPO Receptacle
Zirconia, Ceramic
FQZO-12-10B2
12-FIBER OM4 OPTIMIZED QUICKNET
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
QuickNet™ SFQ
-
Plastic
Aqua
12-Plex
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Coupler
Multimode
LC Receptacle
MTP Receptacle
Zirconia, Ceramic
FHCZA-12-10U
HD FLEX CASSETTE; 1 MPO TO 6 DUP
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
HD Flex™
-
-
Aqua
12-Plex
Panel Mount, Snap-In
Adapter
Multimode
LC Receptacle
MPO Receptacle
Zirconia, Ceramic
FHCZO-12-03U
HD FLEX CASSETTE; 1 MPO TO 6 DUP
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
HD Flex™
-
-
-
12-Plex
Panel Mount, Snap-In
Adapter
Multimode
LC Receptacle
MPO Receptacle
Zirconia, Ceramic
FHCZO-12-03AF
HD FLEX CASSETTE; 1 MPO TO 6 DUP
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
HD Flex™
-
-
-
12-Plex
Panel Mount, Snap-In
Adapter
Multimode
LC Receptacle
MPO Receptacle
Zirconia, Ceramic
FCSR12LDMM
FXU A_CASS_R OS2 12P MPO12(M)
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FCSR12LDMF
FXU A_CASS_R OS2 12P MPO12(F)
Contact us
Quantity
Contact us
PCB Symbol, Footprint & 3D Model
*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Fiber optic connector adapters are essential components that enable the interconnection of fiber optic cables with similar connectors. These adapters play a crucial role in various applications, including extending cable length and facilitating the passage of cables through enclosure walls. The primary purpose of fiber optic connector adapters is to provide a seamless and secure connection between two connectorized fiber optic cables. They ensure proper alignment and mating of connectors, allowing for efficient transmission of optical signals. These adapters are designed to accommodate specific connector types, such as SC, LC, ST, FC, and others, ensuring compatibility between cables with matching connectors. By using adapters, different cables with similar connectors can be easily connected or extended without the need for specialized tools or complex procedures. In addition to their connector-matching functionality, some fiber optic connector adapters feature an outer shroud or shield that provides increased environmental resistance. This added protection helps safeguard the connector interface from dust, moisture, and other contaminants, ensuring reliable performance even in harsh environments. Overall, fiber optic connector adapters serve as crucial linkages between connectorized fiber optic cables. They facilitate interconnection, extend cable length, and offer environmental protection, contributing to the smooth operation and longevity of fiber optic communication systems.